Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
 
 
Green Jobs
A Video About Green Construction in Washington
Built Green: Jobs for the Future
April 14, 2024
WSBCTC Affiliates
Mar 05, 2007
ABERDEEN
Laborers L 252 (satellite office)
101 N Broadway, Ste A
Aberdeen, WA 98520
360-533-5658
360-533-5663 fax
Rod Lake
 

Mar 05, 2007

BELLINGHAM

Electrical Workers L 191 (satellite office)

1700 N State St, Suite 104

Bellingham, WA  98225

360-734-3372

360-734-6997 fax

Brad Owens

brad.owens@ibew191.com

                                               

Laborers L 292

1700 N State Street

Bellingham, WA  98225

360-733-0900

360-733-0089 fax

Chris Johnson

liu276@comcast.net

                                               

Sheet Metal Workers L 66 (satellite office)      

5373 Guide Meridian #105

Bellingham, WA  98226

360-398-1167

360-398-0430 fax

Sam Hem

samh@smw66.org


Mar 05, 2007

BREMERTON

Plumbers & Pipefitters L 26 (satellite office)

7715 NW Eldorado Blvd

Bremerton, WA  98312

360-486-9372

360-486-9371fax

Larry Durdahl

larry@ua26.org

 

Sheet Metal Workers L 66 (satellite office)       

632 Fifth Street, Suite H2

Bremerton, WA  98337

360-377-4376

360-377-6862 fax

Jeff Stowe

 


Mar 05, 2007

BURLINGTON

Plumbers & Pipefitters L 26 (satellite office)

780 Chrysler Dr

Burlington, WA  98233

888-495-8099

360-486-9347

Todd Taylor                

todd@ua26.org

 

Northwest WA BTC           

780 Chrysler Dr

Burlington, WA  98233

360-486-9343

360-486-9347

Todd Taylor

todd@ua26.org

 


Mar 05, 2007

EVERETT

Electrical Workers L 191   

2701 Hoyt Ave

Everett, WA  98201

425-259-3195

425-339-9188 fax       

Joe Peters

jpeters@ibew191.com

www.ibew191.com

 

Laborers L 292                    

2810 Lombard Ave, Suite 100

Everett, WA  98201

425-259-5077

425-252-3062 fax

Dan Christofferson

danc@laborers292.org

 

Sheet Metal Workers L 66  

11831 Beverly Park Road Bldg B2

Everett, WA  98204

425-493-5900

425-493-5901 fax

Tim Carter

timc@smw66.org


Mar 05, 2007

KENNEWICK

Cement Masons L 478      

4000 W Clearwater Blvd, Suite D

Kennewick, WA  99335

509-396-9955

509-396-9956 fax

William Smith

Local478@gmail.com

 

Electrical Workers L 112 (satellite office)

2637 W Albany Street

Kennewick, WA  99336

509-735-0512 

509-735-0514 fax

Darold (Pete) Marsh

ibew112pmarsh@owt.com

 

Painters & Allied Trades L 427

2500 W Kennewick, Suite E

Kennewick, WA  99336

509-396-3244

509-396-3247 fax

Barbara Crawford

painterslocal427@charterinternet.com

Sheet Metal Workers L 55

2642 W. Bruneau Place

Kennewick, WA  99336

509-735-3542

509-735-3488 fax

John Merk

johnm@smw55.org


Mar 05, 2007

KENT

Electrical Workers L 46     

19802 62nd Ave S #105

Kent, WA  98032

253-395-6500

253-872-7059 fax

Jim Tosh

JimT@ibew46.com


Mar 05, 2007
LACEY
Plumbers & Pipefitters L 26    
8501 Zenith Ct NE
Lacey, WA 98516
360-486-9300
360-486-9317
Tim Downes
Sheet Metal Workers L 66 (satellite office)
1220 Tracey St
Lacey, WA 98503
360-491-4925
360-491-3042 fax
Lance Deyette

Mar 05, 2007

LAKEWOOD

Iron Workers District Council

of the Pacific Northwest

10828 Gravelly Lake Dr SW, #212

Lakewood, WA  98499

253-984-0514

253-984-0533 fax

Ron Piksa

iwdcpnw@ironworkersnw.org


Mar 05, 2007

LONGVIEW

Laborers L 335 (satellite office)

1140 11th Ave

Longview, WA  98632

360-431-2996

360-423-6722 fax

Glenn Willman, Jr.

butch@local791.com

 

Longview/Kelso BTC        

PO Box 2393

Longview, WA  98632

360-577-0535

360-425-8137 fax

Jeff Washburn

jwasburn@ua26.org

 

Plumbers L 26 (satellite office)

1140 11th Ave

Longview, WA  98632

360-577-0535

360-423-8178 fax

Jeff Washburn

jwasburn@ua26.org

 


Jun 08, 2009

MILL CREEK

Washington/Northern Idaho DC Laborers     

PO Box 12917

Mill Creek, WA  98082

425-741-3556

425-741-2787 fax

Dave Letinich

washdistco@nwlaborers.org

www.nwlaborers.org

 


Mar 05, 2007

MOUNT VERNON

 

 

 

 


Mar 05, 2007

OLYMPIA

Laborers L 252                    

119 ½ N Capitol Way

Olympia, WA  98501

360-357-6460

360-357-9900

Paul Jones

paul@laborerslocal252.org

 

Olympia & Vicinity BTC     

119 ½ N Capitol Way

Olympia, WA  98501

360-357-6460

360-357-9900

Paul Jones

paul@laborerslocal252.org

 


Jul 08, 2009

PASCO

Central WA BTC                

PO Box 2381

Pasco, WA  99302

509-735-0512

509-735-0514 fax                   

David Davis

ibew112ddavis@owt.com

 

Sheet Metal Workers L 55                  

1718 W Sylvester

Pasco, WA  99301

509-542-8700

509-542-8757 fax

John Merk

johnm@smw55.org

 

Operating Engineers L 370   (satellite office)     

2011 W Yakima St

Pasco, WA  99301

509-545-1811

509-545-1812 fax

Mike Mitchell

mmitchell@iuoe370.org

 

Plumbers & Pipefitters L 598

1328 Road 28

Pasco, WA  99301

509-545-1446

509-547-2139 fax

Pete Nicacio

pete@ua598.org

 


Mar 05, 2007

PORT ANGELES

Laborers L 252 (satellite office)

PO Box 2084

Port Angeles, WA  98362

360-457-6929

360-417-1545

Chuck Moe

 


Mar 05, 2007

PUYALLUP

Boilermakers L 502           

16621 110th Ave E

Puyallup, WA  98374

253-435-0330

253-435-0329 fax

Tracey Eixenberger
teboilermakers502@comcast.net


Mar 05, 2007

RENTON

Plumbers & Pipefitters L 32    

595 Monster Road SW #213

Renton, WA  98057

425-277-6680

425-277-7370 fax

Jeffery J. Owen

jeff@ualocal32.com

 


Aug 13, 2013
RICHLAND
Laborers L 348
PO Box 1349
Richland, WA 99352
509-420-4581
509-420-4585 fax
Mark Reavis

Mar 05, 2007

SEATTLE

Carpet Layers L 1238       

6770 E Marginal Way S

Bldg E, Suite 303-B

Seattle, WA  98108

206-957-1892

206-957-1886 fax

Philip Lindquist

phil@ibpatdc5.org

 

Elevator Constructors  L 19   

2264 15th Ave W

Seattle, WA  98199

206-282-4885

206-282-3970 fax

Don Felton

dfelton@iuec19.org

www.iuec19.org

 

Glaziers L 188                     

6770 E Marginal Way S

Bldg E, Suite 303-B

Seattle, WA  98108

206-957-1882

206-957-1886 fax

Peter Riley

pete@ibpatdc5.org

 

Laborers L 242                    

2800 1st Ave #50

Seattle, WA  98121

206-441-0470

206-728-8756 fax

Dale Cannon

dale@laborerslocal242.com

Painters DC # 5                  

6770 E Marginal Way S

Bldg E, Suite 321

Seattle, WA  98108

206-441-5554

800-443-9303

206-448-6478 fax

Denis Sullivan

denis@iupatdc5.org

www.ibpatdc5.org

 

Painters & Allied Trades L 300

6770 E Marginal Way S

Bldg E, Suite 303-A

Seattle, WA  98108

206-441-6922

206-448-2953 fax

Gred Flatmo

greg@iupatdc5.org

 

Roofers L 54                        

2800 1st Ave #105

Seattle, WA  98121

206-728-7654

206-448-3362 fax

Steve Hurley

roofer54@qwestoffice.net

 

Seattle/King County BTC 
14675 Interurban Ave S, Suite 101
Tukwila, WA  98168

206-441-0550

206-443-5649 fax

Monty Anderson                          

monty@seattlebuildingtrades.org

www.seattlebuildingtrades.org

 

Sign Painters L 1094         

6770 E Marginal Way S

Bldg E, Suite 303B

Seattle, WA  98108

206-443-1094

206-443-0291 fax

Scott Clark

scott@iupatdc5.org

 

Sprinkler Fitters L 699       

2800 1st Ave #111

Seattle, WA  98121

206-441-0737

206-441-2939 fax

Stanton Bonnell

stanton@ualocal699.org

 

Laborers L 440

Heavy Highway, Civil, Utilities & Street Pavers            

565 13th Ave   

Seattle, WA  98122

206-329-0156

206-329-0156

Alan Clune

alan@laborerslocal440.org

 

WA State Association of Electrical Workers

19802 62nd Ave S

Kent, WA  98032

206-323-4505

206-323-0186 fax

Jim Tosh


Mar 05, 2007

SILVERDALE

Olympic Peninsula BTC    

PO Box 3956

Silverdale, WA  98383

360-486-9370

360-486-9371 fax

Larry Durdahl

larrydurdahl@olympicpeninsulalabor.org

 


Mar 05, 2007

SPOKANE

Heat & Frost Insulators L 82   

3919 E Main Ave

Spokane, WA  99202

509-328-5439

509-325-0342 fax

Hugh Kidder

awl82@insulators.org

 

Boilermakers L 242            

6404 N Pittsburg St

Spokane, WA  99217

509-489-1891

509-484-5731 fax

Mark Keffeler

bm242@aol.com

 

Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers L

3923 E Main Ave

Spokane, WA 99202

509-327-2774

509-327-6451 fax

Tim Thompson

bricklayers@union.comcastbiz.net

 

Cement Masons L 72        

3921 E Main Ave

Spokane, WA  99202

509-326-0575

509-326-2002 fax

Jim Geren

jim@opcmialocal72.org

 

Electrical Workers L 73     

1616 N Washington

Spokane, WA  99205

509-326-2182

509-325-6344 fax

Ken Brown

kenb@labor-trac.com

 

Iron Workers L 14               

16610 E Euclid Road

Spokane, WA  99216

509-927-8288

509-927-8350 fax

John Morse

morse7144@gmail.com

 

Laborers L 238                    

1330 N Calispel St

Spokane, WA  99201

509-328-6660

509-328-0600 fax

Dave Hawkins

liuna238@comcast.net

 

NE WA/N Idaho BTC          

1330 N Calispel Street

Spokane, WA  99201

509-835-4371

509-328-0600 fax

Timm Ormsby

timmsby@gmail.com

 

Operating Engineers L 370         

PO Box 3386

Spokane, WA  99220

509-624-5365

509-624-5554 fax

Curt Koegen

ckoegen@iuoe370.org

Plumbers & Pipefitters L 44     

3915 E Main Ave

Spokane, WA  99202

509-624-5101

509-534-3514 fax

Patrick Perez

pat@ua44.org

 

Sheet Metal Workers L 55 

7209 E Trent St 

Spokane, WA  99212

509-922-1232

509-922-2969 fax

John Merk

Mar 05, 2007

TACOMA

Electrical Workers L 76    

3049 S 36th Street, Suite 101

Tacoma, WA  98409

253-475-1190

253-475-0844 fax

Dennis Callies

dennisc@ibew76.org

 

Laborers L 252                   

4803 South “M” Street

Tacoma, WA  98408

253-383-1493

253-597-4980 fax

Brian Belarde

brian@laborerslocal252.org

www.laborerslocal252.org

 

Painters & Allied Trades L 1964  

220 S 27th Street

Tacoma, WA  98402

253-272-2443

253-272-9971 fax

Chris Winters

painterslocal64@earthlink.net

 

Pierce County BTC           

3049 S 36th Street, Suite 220

Tacoma, WA  98409

253-475-7441

253-475-7372 fax

Mark Martinez

piercebctc@earthlink.net

 

Roofers L 153                    

3049 S 36th Street, Room 223B

Tacoma, WA  98409

253-474-0527

253-474-6877 fax

Matt Thompson

rooferslocal153@qwestoffice.net

 

Washington State Association of the UA             
7030 Tacoma Mall Blvd #310D

Tacoma, WA  98409

253-474-7460

253-474-7462 fax

Randy Scott

randy@washingtonpipetrades.org
 

 


Mar 05, 2007

TUKWILA

Heat & Frost Insulators L 7   

14675 Interurban Ave S, Suite 103

Tukwila, WA  98168

206-812-0777

206-812-0779 fax

Monty Anderson

awl7@insulators.org

 

Bricklayers L 1                    

15208 52nd Ave S, Suite 120

Tukwila, WA  98188

206-248-2456

800-636-5481

206-248-2459

Dennis Becker

dennisbecker@bac1wa.com

 

Cement Masons & Plasterers L 528

14675 Interurban Ave S, Suite 101

Tukwila, WA  98168

206-441-9386

800-860-9386

206-441-9018 fax

John Kearns

jkearns@opcmialocal528.org

 

Iron Workers L 86               

4550 S 134th Place, #102

Tukwila, WA  98168

206-248-4246

206-248-4351 fax

Steve Pendergrass

local86@local86.org

 

Joint Council of Teamsters No. 28               

14675 Interurban Ave S, #301

Tukwila, WA  98168

206-441-7470

206-441-3157 fax

Rick Hicks

diana@jc28.org

 

Teamsters L 174                 

14675 Interurban Ave S, #303

Tukwila, WA  98168

206-441-6060

206-441-4853 fax

Rick Hicks

rhicks@teamsterslocal174.org

 


Mar 05, 2007

VANCOUVER

Laborers L 335                    

2212 NE Andersen Rd

Vancouver, WA  98661

360-695-3318

360-699-6142 fax

Dave Ritchey

liuna335@aol.com

 

Sprinkler Fitters L 669       
PO Box 872018
Vancouver, WA  98687
360-566-0282
360-566-0341 fax
Brian Dunn

Mar 05, 2007

WENATCHEE

Electrical Workers L 191   

27 N Chelan Ave

Wenatchee, WA  98801

509-663-1163

509-664-7236 fax

Gil Walsh

wen@ibew191.com

 

Laborers L 292                    

27 N Chelan Ave

Wenatchee, WA  98801

509-662-9762

509-663-8572 fax

Eric Thrift

wenlaborers@aol.com

 

Plumbers & Pipefitters L 32 (satellite office)

27 N Chelan Ave

Wenatchee, WA  98801

509-663-4570

509-664-2975 fax

Eric Ercanbrack

erice@ualocal32.com

 


Mar 05, 2007

OREGON

Bricklayers L 1                    

12812 NE Marx St

Portland, OR  97230

503-232-0358

503-238-6644 fax

Matthew Eleazer

matt@bac1or.org

 

Cement Masons L 555     

12812 NE Marx St

Portland, OR  97230

503-232-9341

503-255-5699 fax

Brett Hinsley

cm555@integraonline.com

 

Columbia Pacific BTC       

3535 SE 86th Ave

Portland, OR  97266

503-774-0546

503-774-2816 fax

Willy Myers

willy@cpbctc.com

Electrical Workers L 48     

15937 NE Airport Way

Portland, OR  97230

503-256-4848

503-251-9952 fax

Clif Davis

clif@ibew48.com

www.ibew48.com

 

Iron Workers L 29              

11620 NE Ainsworth Circle

Suite 200

Portland, OR  97220

503-774-0777

503-775-0947

Joe Bowers

joe@ironworkers29.org

Plumbers L 290
20210 SW Teton Ave
Tualatin, OR  97062
503-691-5700
503-691-0626 fax
Al Shropshire
Sheet Metal L 16
2379 NE 178th AVE
Portland, OR  97230
503-254-0123
503-254-0157 fax
John Candioto




Page Last Updated: Aug 13, 2013 (14:26:00)
Member Login
Username:

Password:


Not registered yet?
Click Here to sign-up

Forgot Your Login?

 

<< April 2024 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
Important Links
Visit www.buildingtrades.org/!
Visit www.kirotv.com/sponsors/11250917/detail.html!
Visit www.exploreapprenticeship.wa.gov/Default.htm!
Visit helmetstohardhats.org/!
Visit www.leg.wa.gov/legislature!
 
 
WA Building Trades
Copyright © 2024, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image